#Executive

Li Cunxin AO

Li Cunxin AO

Artistic Director

Dilshani Weerasinghe

Dilshani Weerasinghe

Executive Director

Felicity Mandile

Felicity Mandile

Deputy Executive Director

Kismet Bourne

Executive Assistant

Ellen Gilroy

Executive Assistant/ Communications Liaison


#Artistic

Greg Horsman

Chief Ballet Master and Director of Artistic Operations

Mary Li

Ballet Mistress and Principal Répétiteur

Janette Mulligan

Ballet Mistress & Artistic Coordinator

Rani Luther

Ballet Mistress and Creative Associate

Matthew Lawrence

Ballet Master

Natalie Weir

Resident Choreographer

Jack Lister

Associate Choreographer

Craig Cathcart

Head of Artistic Operations

Efrem O’Brien

Company Manager


#Academy

Christian Tátchev

Director of Queensland Ballet Academy

Wim Broeckx

Head of Pre-Professional Program

Zenia Tátcheva

Head of Pre-Professional Program

Paul Boyd

Head of Senior Program & Resident Choreographer

Veronika Sheremetieva

Head of Associate Program

Louise Deleur

Contemporary Program Coordinator & Resident Choreographer

Elena Kozhemyachenko

Senior Academy Teacher

Gary Dionysius

Academy Teacher and Pianist

Jane Wilkinson

Academy Coordinator

Lisa Edwards

Academy Teacher

Clare Morehen

Academy Teacher

Anthony Lewis

Associate Teacher

Melissa Tattam

Associate Teacher

Amelia Waller

Associate Teacher

Guy Wheatstone

Associate Teacher

Benjamin Drozdovskii

Academy Pianist

Michelle Kim

Academy Pianist

Mark Leung

Academy Pianist

Catherine Yu

Academy Pianist

Gabrielle Johnston

Head of Academy Operations

Nicola Pierrepont

Admissions and Wellbeing Manager

Kali Harris

Academy Specialist


#Music

Nigel Gaynor

Music Director and Principal Conductor

Stefanie Gumienik

Company Pianist

Brett Sturdy

Company Pianist

Lucas Lynch

Guest Pianist/Assistant Conductor


#Marketing and Audience Development

Lisa Summer-Hayes

Head of Marketing and Audience Development

Yuverina Shewpersad

Marketing Specialist - Artistic

Courtney Adams

Marketing Specialist – Academy

Kate Arcidiacono

Marketing Specialist - Community and Foundation

Stephanie Do Rozario

Digital Specialist - Artistic

Daniel Anderson

Digital Specialist

Tamara Hanton

Marketing Assistant

Jennifer Laing

Ticketing Manager

Maggie Holmes

Ticketing and Customer Service Specialist


#Publicity and Communications

Meryn Cooper

Publicist

Cassandra Houghton

Communications Specialist

Chelsea Clark

Communications Intern


#Corporate Partnerships, Experiences and Enterprises

Jodie Twite

Head of Corporate Partnerships, Experiences and Enterprise

Phoebe Rouse

Corporate Partnerships Manager

Sarah Forster

Corporate Partnerships Executive

Kirsten Baumback

Experiences Manager

Julia Urbanska

Experiences Coordinator


#Organisational Development

Candice Sheldon

Head of Human Resources

Marcin Kucfir

Head of Business Systems and Technology


#Foundation

Rachael Walsh

Head of Foundation

Jean Attwater

Foundation Manager, Grants

Kristopher Brian

Foundation Relations

Elise Azar

Foundation Manager

Bridie Li

Foundation Administration Assistant


#Community Programs and Sector Engagement

Genevieve Dunn

Head of Community Programs and Sector Engagement (Community)

Martha Godber

Education Manager

Joseph Stewart

Engagement & Relations Specialist

Lily Spencer

Education & Engagement Coordinator

Sarah Boon

Head of Community Programs and Sector Engagement (Sector)

William Wallace

Manager of Cultural Services

Karen Iddon

Cultural Services Officer - TDC

Pania Tamati

Cultural Services Trainee


#Finance

Ian Megom

Director of Finance

Lynne Masters

Head of Finance

Tony Yan

Finance Officer

Joanne Eager

Finance Assistant

Beverley Rehbock

Payroll Specialist


#Place

Lucas Gilroy

Head of Building Processes and Precincts

Ben Marcolin

Facilities Coordinator and Workplace, Health and Safety

Campbell Misfeld

Facilities Coordinator

Sheilagh Gaddes

Duty Manager

Jack Iddon

Duty Manager

Veronica Barrett

Duty Manager


#Production

Cameron Goerg

Director of Production

Don Mackenzie

Technical Coordinator

Shaun O'Rourke

Head of Production

Scott Chiverton

Technical Manager (Lighting)

Dan Villiers

Technical Manager (Staging)

Heather O’Keeffe

Production Stage Manager

Skye Lilliss

Technical Coordinator (Lighting)


#Wardrobe

Noelene Hill

Head of Wardrobe and Resident Designer

Lauryn Jackson

Deputy Head of Wardrobe

Anna Ilic

Wardrobe Workroom Production Manager / Principal Cutter

Erin Krosch

Performance Wardrobe Manager / Principal Cutter

Kathryn Lee

Academy Costume Coordinator / Cutter

Vicki Martin

Cutter / Coordinator / Milliner

Rebekah Ellis

Cutter/Coordinator

Zoe Griffiths

Wardrobe Workroom & Art Finishing Coordinator

Isabelle Lacombe

Senior Costumier / Workroom Assistant

Amanda Newman

Shoe Coordinator

Michael Green

Wig Stylist


#Performance Health

Zara Gomes

Head of Performance Health

Louise Drysdale

Company and Academy Physiotherapist

Melissa Tattam

Academy Physiotherapist

Michelle White

Company Physiotherapist

Pedro Alcobio

Company Massage Therapist

Nicole Vass

Pilates

Tony Lewis

Strength Training

Dr Matthew Hislop

Consultant Sports Physician

Dr Ian Mannion

Consultant General Practitioner