Our Team

Artistic Director

Artistic Director

Li Cunxin

– Read More

Dancers

Dancers

– Read More

Patron

  • — His Excellency the Honourable Paul de Jersey AC, Governor of Queensland

Board of Directors

  • Chair — Brett Clark
  • Deputy Chair — Justice David Thomas
  • — David Carter
  • — Peter Godber
  • — Paula McLuskie
  • — Assoc. Prof. Gene Moyle
  • — Allan Pidgeon
  • — Julieanne Alroe
  • — Amanda Talbot

Honorary Life Members

  • — Marlene Collins
  • — Pauline Crowe
  • — Lynette Denny AM
  • — Prof. Ashley Goldsworthy AO OBE
  • — Kevin Hodges
  • — Patrick Kelly
  • — François Klaus
  • — Valerie Lisner
  • — Margaret Lucas OAM
  • — John Matthews
  • — Dr Neil McCormack
  • — Adjunct Prof. Joan Sheldon AM
  • — Neil Summerson AM

Trainee Artists

Executive

  • Artistic Director Li Cunxin
  • Executive Director — Dilshani Weerasinghe
  • Executive Assistant — Kismet Bourne

Artistic

Academy

Music

Marketing, Corporate Partnerships And Enterprises

  • Director of Marketing, Corporate Partnerships and Enterprises — Zoë Graham
  • Head of Marketing — Laura Oliver
  • Digital Content Manager — Jasmine Ellem
  • Digital Content Coordinator — Faye Sakura Rentoule
  • Marketing Campaigns Manager — Jade Fantozzi
  • Marketing Campaigns Coordinator — Brianna McCloskey
  • Head of Ticketing & Insights — Dimity Vowles
  • Ticketing & Customer Service Specialist — Maggie Holmes
  • Corporate Partnerships Executive — Gemma Larsen
  • Acting Corporate Partnerships Manager — Liz Fisher
  • Corporate Partnerships Engagement Manager — Tulsa Woodham
  • Head of Events & Visitor Experience — Jodie Twite
  • Events & Touring Coordinator — Tess Callanan

Internal & External Relations

  • Director of Internal & External Relations — Kendall Battley
  • Head of Foundation — Stephanie Robinson
  • Foundation Manager, Grants — Jean Attwater
  • Senior Relationships Manager — Rachael Walsh
  • Annual Giving Manager — Ally Bennett
  • QB Relations Teri Crilly

Strategy & Global Engagement

  • Director of Strategy and Global Engagement — Felicity Mandile
  • Head of Strategy and Engagement — Kate Eltham
  • Education Manager — Katherine Duhigg
  • Community Engagement Manager — Genevieve Dunn
  • EdSquad Coordinator — Martha Godber
  • Community Engagement Coordinator — Joseph Stewart
  • Business Trainee — Mahalia Roma

Finance & Operations

  • Director of Finance and Operations — Charles Berry
  • Head of Finance — Lynne Masters
  • Business Systems & Technology Manager — Marcin Kucfir
  • Finance Officer — Diane Wouansi
  • Finance Officer & Assistant Company Secretary — Aurelie Pesty
  • Head of Precincts — Lucas Gilroy
  • Acting Precincts Project Manager — Jason Rogers
  • Precincts Project Manager — Melissa Godwin (maternity leave)
  • Reception/Administration Officer — Brianna Hanby
  • Administration Officer — Kristopher Yates
  • Facilities Coordinator — Campbell Misfeld
  • Receptionist — William Wallace

Production

  • Technical Director — Cameron Goerg
  • Head of Production — Shaun O'Rourke
  • Technical Manager (Lighting) — Scott Chiverton
  • Technical Manager (Staging) — Dan Villiers
  • Production Coordinator — Heather O’Keeffe
  • Technical Coordinator (Lighting) — Skye Lilliss
  • Technical Coordinator (Staging) — Natalie Carige

Wardrobe

  • Head of Wardrobe and Resident Designer Noelene Hill
  • Deputy Head of Wardrobe — Lauryn Jackson
  • Wardrobe Workroom Production Manager / Principal Cutter — Anna Ilic
  • Senior Costumier / Workroom Assistant — Isabelle Lacombe
  • Performance Wardrobe Manager / Principal Cutter — Erin Krosch
  • Wardrobe Workroom & Art Finishing Coordinator — Zoe Gibson
  • Academy Costume Coordinator / Cutter — Kathryn Lee
  • Shoe Coordinator — Amanda Newman
  • Cutter/Coordinator — Rebekah Ellis
  • Wig Stylist — Michael Green

Medical

  • Head of Performance Medicine — Zara Gomes
  • Company & Academy Physiotherapist — Louise Drysdale
  • Company Masseur — Pedro Alcobio
  • Pilates — Catherine Neal — Nicole Vass
  • Strength Training — Anthony Lewis

People

  • Head of Human Resources — Candice Sheldon
  • Workplace Health & Safety Advisor — David James

Sustainability

  • Director of Sustainability — Balveen Ajimal